16x100Mb/s Ports PoE+ Switch
2xGigabit Or 2xSFP UPLINK, 250W


KEY FEATURES

  • DOWNLINK: 16x100Mbps-ports.
  • UPLINK: 2xGigabit Or 2XSFP Ports.
  • 250W (Avg: 15,6W Max: 32W per port) .
  • Internal Power Supply.
  • Complies with IEEE802.3af/ at Power Over Ethernet.
  • Distance: Up to 100M
  • Built-in Surge Protection.
  • LED Status Monitor.
  • CCTV-mode:
     -up to 250M at 10Mbps
     -Vlan function: No communication among DOWNLINK-         ports-improve security and data transmission efficiency. 
  • Rack mount bracket included.


FUNCTIONS


Interface
Downlink Ports

16x10/100Mbps RJ45 port

Uplink Ports

2x10/100/1000Mbps TP/SFP Combo port

SFP Ports

2x10/100/1000Mbps

PoE
PoE Ports

16x(Downlink Ports)

PoE Standard

IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3ab, IEEE802.3z, IEEE802.3x, IEEE802.3af, IEEE802.3at

PoE Total Power

250W

Average Power Per Channel

15,6W

Maximum Power Per Channel

32W

Data Processing
Backbone Bandwidth

7.2Gbps

Buffer Size 4Mb
MAC Address Table

16K

VLAN

2 Auto Modes (VLAN / CCTV Modes)

Network Media
EIA/TIA-568

100Ω STP (Maximum 100m)

10BASE-T

UTP Category 3, 4, 5 Cable (Maximum 100m)

100BASE-TX

UTP Category 5, 5e Cable (Maximum 100m)

1000BASE-T

UTP Category 5e, 6, 7 Cable (Maximum 100m)

Special
CCTV Mode

Selectable Standard/CCTV Mode

Surge Protector

Different mode±2KV common mode±4KV

Wall Bracket

No

Rack Bracket

Yes

K-Slot (Anti Theft)

No

Power
PoE Status Monitor

Yes

Power Supply

100-240VAC

Others
Power Consumption

PoE On: 250W Max. / PoE Off: 20W Max.

Fan

Yes

Dimensions

440x207x44mm

Weight

3,1kg

Operating Temperature

-40 °C ~ 70 °C (-40 °F ~158°F )

POES-16250C+2Combo

16x100Mb/s Ports PoE+ Switch 
2xGigabit Or 2xSFP UPLINK, 250W
PRODUCT SHEET


Related Products

NV-02SFP/S

NV-02SFP/S

1x1000Mb/s LC SFP Modul Single Mode ..

NV-03SFP/M

NV-03SFP/M

1x1000Mb/s LC SFP Modul Multi Mode..

POESP-0124W

POESP-0124W

PoE-Splitter 5-9-12DC/2A, 24W..

Tags: POES-16250C+2Combo